H1B Atlas

Manager, Financial Systems

SOC Code: 15-1211.00
SOC Category: Computer Systems Analysts

Macro Wage Baseline (BLS OEWS May 2023)

+41.9%
Filed H-1B base wages show $147,306 vs BLS national median $103,800

Median Salary

$147,306

H-1B LCA Filings

6LCA records

Top 10% Salary

$150,000

Data caveat

Public filing data is normalized for browsing. LCA filings are not visa approvals or job openings, PERM filings are not individual green-card success rates, and salary figures generally use the lower bound of filed wage ranges and exclude equity, bonus, and benefits.

Salary Distribution (Base)

$147,306
P25: $138,174
P75: $150,000
Min: $125,419Max: $150,000

Top Sponsoring Employers

Highest Paying Cities

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average H1B salary for a Manager, Financial Systems?
The median filed base salary for Manager, Financial Systems H-1B LCA records is $147,306 per year.
How many Manager, Financial Systems H-1B LCA filings are in this dataset?
There are 6 Labor Condition Applications filed for the Manager, Financial Systems role in the available dataset.
Which employers file H-1B LCAs for Manager, Financial Systems?
Top employers filing LCAs for Manager, Financial Systems include: American Express Travel Related Services Company, Inc., SMB Shared Services, Inc., Home Depot Management Company LLC.