H1B Atlas

Technical Support Manager

SOC Code: 15-1299.09
SOC Category: Information Technology Project Managers

Macro Wage Baseline (BLS OEWS May 2023)

+53.5%
Filed H-1B base wages show $157,594 vs BLS national median $102,650

Median Salary

$157,594

H-1B LCA Filings

7LCA records

Top 10% Salary

$166,962

Data caveat

Salary Distribution (Base)

$157,594
P25: $127,000
P75: $157,594
Min: $121,742Max: $166,962

Top Sponsoring Employers

Highest Paying Cities

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average H1B salary for a Technical Support Manager?
The median filed base salary for Technical Support Manager H-1B LCA records is $157,594 per year.
How many Technical Support Manager H-1B LCA filings are in this dataset?
There are 7 Labor Condition Applications filed for the Technical Support Manager role in the available dataset.
Which employers file H-1B LCAs for Technical Support Manager?
Top employers filing LCAs for Technical Support Manager include: KLA Corporation, Honeywell International, Inc., Anywhere Real Estate Operations, LLC.